Pollsters did not report One Nation separately in Victoria until 2026; before then it is counted in Others.
likely range estimate majority (45)
| Seats | Pollster | Fieldwork | Result |
|---|---|---|---|
| Bass, Hastings, Morwell, Pakenham | Roy Morgan (SMS, 283) | 21–26 Oct 2026 | Bass: Liberal ahead of Labor; Hastings: One Nation ahead of Liberal; Morwell: One Nation ahead of Labor; Pakenham: One Nation ahead of Labor. Hastings, Morwell & Pakenham together: One Nation 39, Coalition 24, Labor 20, others 9, Greens 8 |
Where a poll publishes a vote for its seats, the estimate for those seats is moved part of the way towards it (about a third for a 283-person poll), keeping the differences between the seats. Polls older than 90 days are not used.
| Seat | Held by | Estimate | Likely 2PP | Chance |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Morwell | NAT | ONP | ONP 61.039.0 NAT | 100% |
| Glen Waverley | ALP | LIB | LIB 57.043.0 ALP | 100% |
| Hastings | ALP | LIB | LIB 58.641.4 ALP | 97% |
| Bass | ALP | LIB | LIB 61.039.0 ALP | 94% |
| Ashwood | ALP | LIB | LIB 52.947.1 ALP | 94% |
| Pakenham | ALP | ONP | ONP 56.044.0 ALP | 94% |
| Eureka | ALP | LIB | LIB 53.346.7 ALP | 91% |
| Bayswater | ALP | LIB | LIB 56.543.5 ALP | 89% |
| Bentleigh | ALP | LIB | LIB 52.547.5 ALP | 89% |
| Box Hill | ALP | LIB | LIB 52.747.3 ALP | 87% |
| Niddrie | ALP | LIB | LIB 54.445.6 ALP | 85% |
| Monbulk | ALP | LIB | LIB 52.647.4 ALP | 85% |
| Ringwood | IND | LIB | LIB 51.848.2 ALP | 84% |
| Bellarine | ALP | LIB | LIB 52.247.8 ALP | 83% |
| Ripon | ALP | LIB | LIB 58.042.0 ALP | 83% |
| Mordialloc | ALP | LIB | LIB 52.247.8 ALP | 78% |
| Yan Yean | ALP | LIB | LIB 56.543.5 ALP | 74% |
| Frankston | ALP | LIB | LIB 51.448.6 ALP | 71% |
| Eltham | ALP | LIB | LIB 51.348.7 ALP | 70% |
| Prahran | LIB | GRN | GRN 64.235.8 LIB | 64% |
| Melton | ALP | ONP | ONP 51.049.0 ALP | 63% |
| Sunbury | ALP | LIB | LIB 54.745.3 ALP | 63% |
| Macedon | ALP | LIB | LIB 51.848.2 ALP | 62% |
| South Barwon | IND | LIB | LIB 50.749.3 ALP | 60% |
| Mulgrave | ALP | ONP | ONP 51.148.9 ALP | 51% |
| Clarinda | ALP | LIB | LIB 51.348.7 ALP | 50% |
| Werribee | ALP | ONP | ONP 51.548.5 ALP | 50% |
| Carrum | ALP | LIB | LIB 50.849.2 ALP | 42% |
| Mildura | NAT | ONP | ONP 50.349.7 IND | 36% |
Seats the current holder is estimated to keep, but where the final two-candidate count is within 3 points of 50–50 (the holder on under 53%), closest first. Seats changing hands are listed above.
| Seat | Held by | Likely 2PP | Chance |
|---|---|---|---|
| Wendouree | ALP | ALP 50.849.2 LIB | 67% |
| Greenvale | ALP | ALP 51.049.0 ONP | 49% |
| Bendigo East | ALP | ALP 51.448.6 ONP | 64% |
| Sydenham | ALP | ALP 51.648.4 ONP | 40% |
| Point Cook | ALP | ALP 51.648.4 ONP | 48% |
| Albert Park | ALP | ALP 51.748.3 LIB | 69% |
| Essendon | ALP | ALP 51.848.2 LIB | 75% |
| Cranbourne | ALP | ALP 52.447.6 ONP | 62% |
| St Albans | ALP | ALP 52.547.5 ONP | 57% |
| Bundoora | ALP | ALP 52.647.4 LIB | 89% |
| Kororoit | ALP | ALP 52.647.4 ONP | 72% |
| Williamstown | ALP | ALP 52.747.3 LIB | 89% |